>

5th April             2nd Colour print            Judge: Jon Baker
General group
1st Path to the lake David Tomlinson
2nd 3 wise owls Bob Pritchard
3rd Centre stage Isabelle Johnson
HC Scarface Pauline Franks
C
C
C
Standing proud
Open for viewing
Pistyll Rhaeadr
Shaun Dolphin
Bob Pritchard
Paul Robinson
Advanced group
1st Sailing in the blue Jo Allan
2nd Shadows of Spring Jeff Riley
3rd Girl with her mum’s pearl earring Clare Chamberlain
HC Light of the gods John Fox

 

15th March             1st DPI            Judge: Peter Gennard
General group
1st Taxeeee! Stuart Hancox
2nd Out there David Tomlinson
3rd View from Stanage Edge Trevor Dean
HC
HC
Adoration
Strawberry Reflection
Dave James
Shaun Dolphin
C
C
C
C
Fog on the canal
Misty Bewdley
A Winter’s sunset
The flight of the 2:15
Carl Franks
David Tomlinson
Geoff Wilkes
Patrick Lansley
Advanced group
1st Pingvellir Brian Dean
2nd Misty morning Alison Dean
3rd Clevedon twilight Dave Allen
HC Chancing the tide Brian Dean

 

8th February             1st Mono print            Judge: Ken Hudson
General group
1st Castell Dolbadarn Paul Robinson
2nd A snowy walk David Tomlinson
3rd Who’s calling me now! Pauline Franks
HC
HC
Wintery woods
Abandoned
John Freeman
Paul Robinson
C
C
C
Stormy lighthouse
St Michael’s mount
A wintery walk
David Tomlinson
Geoff Wilkes
Geoff Wilkes
Advanced group
1st Meschers fishing huts Brian Dean
2nd Fenced in Alison Dean
3rd Gormley high key John Fox
HC
HC
Abandoned
Line out
Alison Dean
Charles Muircroft
C
C
C
Summer blossom
Jurassic coast
Seed head
Jo Allan
Dave Allen
John Fox

 

25th January            1st Colour print            Judge: Claire Carter
General group
1st Mountain valley Geoff Wilkes
2nd Smoke Paul Robinson
3rd Storm Brian David Tomlinson
HC
HC
Misty sail boat
Afternoon at Kew
David Tomlinson
John Freeman
C
C
C
Sunset glow
Lying in wait
Luminous fungi
Jayne Bourne
Paul Robinson
Geoff Wilkes
Advanced group
1st Storm beach Heather Woodhams
2nd Autumn’s sleep Claire Chamberlain
3rd God’s house Alison Dean
HC
HC
Ice
Frog
John Fox
John Fox
C
C
C
Honesty
The Lowry
Sitting pretty
Jeff Riley
Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor

 

18th January        The ‘Albert’         
1st Cuillin view, Elgol Brian Dean
2nd Lake view Alison Dean
3rd Sennen rollers Alison dean

 

18th January        ‘Phil Waldren’ landscape competition            



1st
Bandon Beach sunset Brian Dean
2nd
Harbour warehouse Alison Dean
3rd
November mood Jeff Riley
 


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>

Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


Date             Type of contest             Judge: A.N. Other
General group


1st
2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Advanced group


1st


2nd


3rd


HC
HC
HC
>
>
>
>
>
>
C
C
C
C
C
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>