Programme for 2014
January 2nd Instant exhibition. 2 new pieces of work including A.V's
9th Practical evening; all your questions answered
16th Colour print competition #1 Judge -Dave Yates
23rd Lecture Mike Sharples
30th Mono print competition #1 Judge – Dave Deeming
February 6th Lecture Peter Warner
13th 5 a side competition Judge – Peter Gennard
20th Projected image competition No 1 Judge – Dave Tucker
27th MCPF Portfolio  
March 6th Lecture Ken Bryan
13th Colour print competition #2 Judge – Ken Hudson
20th Lecture Cliff Williams
27th Night photography  
April 3rd The Prints and the paper Chris Palmer
10th Projected image competition No 2 Judge – Dave Tucker
17th A visual experience Ray Dowding
24th Mono print competition #2 Judge – Martin Fry
May 1st Lecture Louise Hill
8th Practical evening, all your questions answered
15th Lecture Colin New
22nd Colour print competition # 3 Judge – Roger Hague
29th Granny goes to Glastonbury Ann Cook
June 5th Lecture Terry Bickley
Sunday 8th Car rally  
12th Mono print competition #3 Judge – Peter Warner
19th An evening with our own members
26th Practical evening, all your questions answered(programme change)
July 3rd Battle with Great Barr Judge – Ian Andrews
10th Social Night
17th Projected images Competition No3 Judge – Louise Hill
24th Evening out with cameras
31st Car rally competition (programme change)  
August 7th Battle with Stourport – away (programme change)
14th Colour print competition #4 Judge – Anne Sutcliffe
21st Practical evening, all your questions answered !
28th Echoes, Silences, Patience and Grce Leigh Preston
September 4th Photo Challenge – Location to be decided
11th Lecture – A passion for printing 5 Derek Doar
18th Mono print competition #4 Judge – Peter Clark
25th An evening with our own members  
October 2nd 3 of a kind – Projected images
9th Lecture John Hartshorne
16th Projected images Competition #4 Judge – Dave Venables
23rd Battle with Wolverhampton Judge – Terry Bickley
30th Threesomes Plaque – Mono prints  
November 6th Match an image competition Judge – Louise Hill
13th Lecture David Lowe
20th Threesomes Plaque – Projected Image Judge – Peter Warner
27th Lecture Guy Edwardes
December 4th Threesomes Plaque – Colour prints Judge – Louise Hill
11th AGM  
18th Christmas Social