>

7th March                  DPI no. 1                 Judge:  Trevor Bell
General group
1st Dandelion cup Isabelle Johnson
2nd Gannet pair greeting John Plant
3rd Grass seeds Isabelle Johnson
HC
HC
Sunset over Lake Baltezers
Watering hole
Mike Calladine
Ian Walker
C
C
C
Lone tree
Derelict cottage on a loch
Whiskered tree swift
Ian Walker
Eric Buchan
John Plant
Advanced group
1st Misa Amane Phil Turner
2nd Curves and contours Heather Woodhams
3rd Chasing the ball Paul Robinson
HC
HC
Running order
Blea tarn
Paul Robinson
Alison Dean
C
C
Misty farm
Radiation
Brian Dean
Heather Woodhams

 

7th February                  Mono print no. 1                  Judge:  John Haines
General group
1st About to get wet John Freeman
2nd Swirling grass Bob Pritchard
3rd Rocky summit and beyond John Freeman
HC Manor house Bob Pritchard
C
C
Woodland stream
Tanking up
Geoff Wilkes
Nigel Forrest
Advanced group
1st Godafoss – Iceland Paul Robinson
2nd Autumn lily Brian Dean
3rd Heavenly view Alison Dean
HC Scooting along Jo Allan
C Snow line Brian Dean

 

24th January               Colour print no. 1                  Judge:Rob Ings
General group
1st Seclusion Geoff Wilks
2nd Alien flower John Freeman
3rd Watching and waiting Anna Gregory
HC
HC
Green Woodpecker
Nigella, ‘Moody Blues’
John Plant
Tanya Skelding
C
C
C
Blue poppy explosion
Feathers
Blue on yellow
Isabelle Johnson
Isabelle Johnson
Isabelle Johnson
Advanced group
1st Moonlight rut David Tomlinson
2nd Essential London Jo Allan
3rd A game of poker David Tomlinson
HC Still life in blue Jo Allan
C
C
The blue door
Pico do Arieiro, Madeira
Alison Dean
Charles Muircroft

 


The Phil Waldren, best landscape print
1st Milky Way over Dolbodarn Castle David Tomlinson
2nd Twilight Brian Dean
3rd A Norfolk scene David Tomlinson
The ‘Albert’ Best of the rest from last year.
DPI competition
1st Lismore Light Brian Dean
2nd Geothermal landscape Brian Dean
3rd All by myself Alison Dean

 

Date                  Competition                  Judge:
General group
1st
2nd
3rd
HC
HC
C
C
C
C
C
Advanced group
1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C

 

Date                  Competition                  Judge:
General group
2nd
3rd
HC
C
C
Advanced group
1st
2nd
3rd
HC
C

 

 

31st May        Three of a kind           Judge: the club members
General group
1st
2nd
3rd
Advanced group
1st
2nd
3rd